Past Members

2018/2019
Executive Members

Blake Peloquin (Co-Chair)

Cameron Houchmand (Co-Chair)

Vanessa Kong (Communications Manager)

Brandon Huntington (Community Manager)

Milan Zivadinovic (Network Manager)

Abhishek Damania (Fundraising Co-Coordinator)

Hayley Wroot (Fundraising Co-Coordinator)

Elizabeth Klimova (Off-Campus Workshop Coordinator)

Ravia Arora (On-Campus Workshop Coordinator)

Jennifer Phi (Social Media Coordinator)

Andrea Lopez (Symposium Co-Coordinator)

Evelyn Kim (Symposium Co-Coordinator)

Sassan Shokoohi (Website Coordinator)

 

On-Campus Ambassadors

 

 

 

 

 

Off-Campus Ambassadors

2017/2018
Executive Members

Blake Peloquin (Co-Chair)

Cameron Houchmand (Co-Chair)

Vanessa Kong (Communications Manager)

Aninder Sarai (Community Manager)

Milan Zivadinovic (Network Manager)

Elizabeth Klimova (Off-Campus Workshop Coordinator)

Ravia Arora (On-Campus Workshop Coordinator)

Ria Gupta (Social Media Coordinator)

Sonali  (Symposium Coordinator)

Sassan Shokoohi (Website Coordinator)

 

On-Campus Ambassadors

 

 

 

 

Off-Campus Ambassadors

2016/2017
Executive Members

Amika Shah (Chair)

Tracy Windsor (Vice-Chair)

Arushi Grover (Administrative Manager)

Blake Peloquin (Ambassador Co-Manager)

Cameron Houchmand (Ambassador Co-Manager)

William Derek (Media Projects Manager)

Tanya Fend (Social Media Manager)

Aninder Sarai (Special Projects Manager)

Amber Mann (Symposium Manager)

Sassan Shokoohi (Website Manager)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ambassadors

Aleah Loa

Alex Payandeh

Ashley Lee

Bea Francisco

Bethany Del Begio

Elizabeth Klimova

Ella Ryu

Jennifer Phi

Joanna Conde

Milan Živadinović

Miranda Gregory

Monique Guevara

Neelam Hundal

Ravia Arora

Saba Vafaei

Sahi Avula

Tina Kia

Tori Davelaar

Yousef Shahin

2015/2016
Executive Members

Kaitlyn Melton (Chair)

Amika Shah (Vice-Chair)

Sara Azarshahi (Administrative Manager)

Tanya Feng (Ambassador Co-Manager)

Su Thazin Thin (Ambassador Co-Manager)

Rozmin Irani (Media Project Manager)

Emily Huang (Social Media Manager)

Katherine Brown (Special Projects Manager)

Amber Mann (Symposium Manager)

Evelyn Chan (Website Manager)

Ambassadors

Aninder Sarai

Ariene Cabantog

Bethany Del Begio

Blake Peloquin

Cameron Houchmand

Harman Kang

Riana Sihota

Sahi Avula

Sajjal Pirzada

 

 

2014/2015
Executive Members

Mona Maleki (Chair)

Monica Vuong (Vice-Chair)

Claudia Nei (Administrative Manager)

Milad Ryan Sefidpour (Ambassador Co-Manager)

Jaylene Mah (Ambassador Co-Manager)

Iselle Flores (Ambassador Co-Manager)

Amika Shah (Campaign Co-Manager)

Lenore Riches (Campaign Co-Manager)

Cody Lo (Events Co-Manager)

Olivia Qi (Events Co-Manager)

Bernice Ma (Graphic Designer)

Harneet Sidhu (Social Media Manager)

Katherine Brown (Special Projects Manager)

Gurleen Boparai (Sponsorship Manager)

Ambassadors

Alexis Hougen

Brynne Blanchflower

Emily Skolsky

Menyang Zhang

Michelle Gnyra

Naomi Li

Rozmin Irani

Sam Wong

2013/2014
Executive Members

Kimberly Carter (Chair)

Ahrthyh Arumugam (Co-Vice-Chair)

Anne Liao (Co-Vice-Chair)

Monica Vuong (Administration Manager)

Emily Moore (Ambassador Co-Manager)

Jaylene Mah (Ambassador Co-Manager)

Iselle Flores (Ambassador Co-Manager)

Connie Tam (Campaign Co-Manager)

Anne Chien (Campaign Co-Manager)

Olivia Qi (Fundraising Co-Manager)

Shawn de Jong (Fundraising Co-Manager)

Katherine Brown (Marketing Manager)

Carolyn Pogorzelec (Website Manager)

Ambassadors

Adrian Cheng

Amin Atighpour

Harneet Sidhu

Jamiu Abdsalami

Jessica Bodrug

Julia Carandang

Kathleen Clark

Mariam Baldeh

Nadine Taylor

Nao Fujiwara

Naomi Wong

Susanna Chan

Tiffany Tang

Club Founders

Joshua Beharry

Victor Tang