Democratic Party Candidates

Candidates nominated for proportional representation party list:

Incumbents are marked with an *, men with (M), women with (F).

  1. N Altankhuyag, Leader of DP (M) *
  2. Z Enkhbold (M) *
  3. Kh Temuujin (M) *
  4. Ch Saikhanbileg (M) *
  5. D Erdenebat, Secretary General of DP (M)
  6. Sh Tuvdendorj, Head of City committee of DP (M)
  7. R Burmaa, Head of Voters Education Center (F)
  8. T  Bayarsaikhan (M) *
  9. M Batchimeg, Advisor for the President of Mongolia (F)
  10. B Medree, President of Trade and Development Bank (M)
  11. L Gansukh (M) *
  12. R Gonchigdorj (M) *
  13. B Urgamaltsetseg, Secretary of DP (F)
  14. A Gansukh, Former Depury Minister of Construction and City Planning (M)
  15. N Baigalmaa, Secretary of Mongolian Democratic Union (F)
  16. D Baatarkhuyag (M)
  17. P Baatarbek (M)
  18. Z Narantuya (F)
  19. J Batbold (M)
  20. D Bolor (M)
  21. N Suvdaa (F)
  22. P Purevsuren (M)
  23. Ts Enkhtuya (F)
  24. B Battuvshin (M)
  25. B Uuriintuya (F)
  26. N Batbileg (M)
  27. Ts Oyundari, Director Mongolian National Public Television (F)
  28. N Ariunbold (M)

Candidates nominated for majoritarian constituencies:

1. Arkhangai-              N Batbayar (M) *, B Bolor (M)

2. Bayan-Ulgii-           Ch Kulanda (F), A Bakei (M)

3. Bayankhongor-       Kh Battulga (M) *, D Ganbat (M)

4. Bulgan-                   D Tumenjargal (M)

5. Govi-Altai-              B Ariunsan (M)

6. Govisumber and Dornogovi-          Ya Batsuuri (M) *

7. Dornod-          B Munkhtsetseg (F), P Altangerel (M)

8. Dubdgovi-       B Narankhuu (M)

9. Uvurkhangai-          G Batkhuu (M) *, D Zorigt (M) *

10. Umnugovi-            D Bat-Erdene (M)

11. Selenge-                S Bayartsogt (M) *, D Tsogt-Ochir (M)

12. Sukhbaatar-           M Zorigt (M)

13. Uvs-                      D Nyamkhuu (M), B Mendsaikhan (M)

14. Orkhon-                 Kh Zoljargal (M), D Odkhuu (M)

15. Darkhan-Uul-       N Gantulga (M), B Munkhtuya (F)

16. Khentii-                 D Khuderbaatar (M), B Garangaibaatar (M)

17. Tuv-                       B Dorjpurev (M), G Bayarsaikhan (M)

18. Khuvsgul-             Ts Sedvaanchig (M) *, L Gundalai (M) *

19. Zavkhan-               L Shinebaatar (M), Ya Sanjmyatav (M)

20.Khovd-                   D Batbayar (M), D Purevdorj (M)

ULAANBAATAR

21. Songinokhairkhan-  D Ganbold (M), L Erkhembayar (M), L Erdenechimeg (F)

22. Bayangol-              S Erdene (M) *, S Odontuya (F)

23. Bayanzurkh-          I Narantuya (F), J Batzandan (M), D Gankhuyag (M) *

24. Khan-Uul, Bagakhangai, Baganuur-        L Bold (M) *, Ts Oyungerel (F)

25. Chingeltei-             G Bayarsaikhan (M)*, B Batbaatar (M)

26. Sukhbaatar-           R Amarjargal (M) *, L Gantumur (M) *

This entry was posted in Democratic Party, Ikh Khural 2012, Party Politics, Politics and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.